Opening Hours

  • Monday09am - 05pm
  • Tuesday09am - 05pm
  • Wednesday09am - 05pm
  • Thrusday09am - 05pm
  • Friday09am - 05pm
  • Saturday-SundayClosed
+91-99622 81365
Franchise

Privacy Policy

Overview

Thank you for visiting the Sacca Institute of Freight and Tourism (OPC) Pvt Ltd website and reviewing our privacy policy.

BY USING OUR SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR INFORMATION, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

We collect no personal information about you unless you affirmatively choose to provide that information to us. Such personal information collected during registration for certain services we offer on our website to students and participants. We do not give, share, sell, or transfer any personal information to any unrelated third party.

No system is 100% secure so we do not claim to comply exactly per the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679, but we take serious measures to protect your data as much as possible.

Sacca Institute of Freight and Tourism (OPC) Pvt Ltd is committed to safeguarding its users’ privacy. We request all our users to read the following ‘privacy policy’ to understand how the personal information will be collected, used and maintained, as you make use of our services.

Non-Personal information gathered automatically

If you do nothing during your visit but browse through the website, read pages, or download information, our website’s operating system will automatically record some general information about your visit. During your visit our web operating system will record:

– The Internet domain or internet service provider for your internet service, Browser type, type of operating system platform, date / time stamp, referring / exit pages address of the previous website that you were visiting, if you linked to us from another website, domain name and country/state.

– IP address to help diagnose problems with servers that host and administer our website.

– Our website might contain links to third party websites. We do not have control and are not responsible for, the content, privacy policies or reliability of such sites.

We use this information for statistical analysis, to help us make our site more useful to visitors. This tracking system does not record information about individuals.

Links to other sites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure but remember that no method of transmission over the internet is 100% secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is subject to changes from time to time, please check periodically.

Applicability

This Policy applies to all Personal Data collected electronically by Jigsaw Academy.

For any questions, please reach out to our Grievance Officer for Data Privacy regulations compliance

Authorized Person

E-mail ID: director@sacca.in

Address: No 4, MG Road, 3rd Cross Street, Port Blair, South Andaman 744103

Deleting Personal Information

If you would like to delete your information from our servers, write to info@sacca.in

Privacy Policy Questions?

If you have any questions regarding Sacca’s Privacy Policy, please write to info@sacca.in

Also read our Terms and Conditions